Privacy Policy

Dear user, the following terms of use apply to this website https://www.femarelle.in/   hereinafter:

(“The website”) that is managed and operated by Maneesh Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (hereinafter: “The operator “)

The website’s privacy policy applies to the use of the website and its content via any computer or other communication device (e.g. cellular telephones or all kinds of other electronics).

They also apply to the use of the website, whether via the Internet or any other communication network, or other means of communication.

These terms shall apply to all users of the website.

The term user is subject to all the users and/or readers that are using this website (hereinafter: “The user “).

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between the user and the operator. The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon the user’s acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between the user and the operator for your use of the website.

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By using the Website, the user indicates that they understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If the user does not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use the Website.

Operator has the right to change the policy at any given time without prior notice. The user’s continued use of the Website following such changes to the Policy constitutes their acceptance of the changed Policy and to be bound by such changes.

By providing Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, the user hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of user’s Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by the operator as specified under this Privacy Policy. The user further agrees that such collection, use, storage and transfer of their Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION:

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: – a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services.

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

A record of the user’s product interests may also be maintained and/or acquired about you from our present and/or future affiliates.

The Website is directed to be used by adults only who are above the age of 18 years. If the users are not an adult, while they may look at our Site, but should not make a purchase, register, or submit personal information to the operator. We do not knowingly collect information from minors. Minors should not be using this website with any personal information. In an event of default by the minor, the parent or the guardian will be liable to compensate for whatsoever damages arising out of such wrongful use by the minor.

Mailing list registration:

We offer information on activities and publications regarding our products and/or third parties. To sign up for the mailing list, personal information such as name and e-mail is required.

The collection, processing, and use of this information are done by us as permitted by law.

To the extent that personal information is required upon registration to the services on the website, we will ask you only for the information that is directly necessary for the provision of the services.

The provision of all personal information is voluntary.

COOKIES:

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each user a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the Identified Computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information the user supplies.

The use of cookies is a common practice adopted by most major websites to better serve their clients. Most browsers are designed to accept cookies, but they can be easily modified to block cookies.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about the user’s computer connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. The user’s IP address does not identify them personally. Operator will use this information to deliver to the user web pages upon request, to tailor the website to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within the site and let advertisers know the geographic locations of our users.

We may use cookies, web beacons, or other similar technologies that are necessary for the operation of our website. This includes technologies that allow you access to our website that required to identify irregular site behaviour, prevent fraudulent activity, and improve security, or that allow you to make use of our functions on the website.

We may use cookies to display specific advertisements on the website which we believe you will find interesting.

We also store cookies related to our affiliate links to relate between purchases made through our affiliate links.

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES:

The policy discloses the privacy practices for this website only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond the operator’s control. The operator shall in no way be responsible in way for use of such sites by the user.

THE USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION:

The Operator maintains the website, improves and continues developing it, and protects the website from misuse and law violations.

The Operator uses personal information that you provide through the website for its business’ purposes, such as responding to your inquiries or support requests, for marketing, and to contact you in the course of offering you any of the website’s services.

The Operator uses the information, including personal information that the Operator and its service providers collect through the website to understand users’ interests and behavior on a pseudonymous, no-name basis to be able to deliver content tailored to the users’ preferences.

As applicable laws require, the Operator will use personal information to enforce the Operator’s terms, policies and legal agreements, to comply with court orders and warrants, and assist law enforcement agencies, to collect debts, prevent fraud, misappropriation, infringements, identity thefts and any other misuse of the services, and to take any action in any legal dispute and proceeding.

The Operator commits to process personal information solely for the purposes described in this policy.

In certain cases, with your consent, we may use your personal information to:

Provide you with marketing via telephone calls, SMS, or text.

Provide you with marketing from third parties.

Use your precise geo-location to provide location-based services.

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.

We may use technologies considered automated decision making or profiling. We will not make automated decisions about you that would significantly affect you unless such a decision is necessary as part of a contract, that we have with you, we have your consent, or we are required by law to use such technology.

If you sign up for the website’s newsletter, the Operator registers the information supplied by you (e.g. your name, email address, etc.). If you no longer wish to receive newsletters from the website, you can unsubscribe by sending an e-mail to the Operator.

The Operator may send you an offer for the purchase of third-party products and/or services at the newsletter

SHARING PERSONAL INFORMATION WITH OTHERS:

Other information provided by you on the website, including reviews, is automatically made available for other users of the website. In some instances, the companies you review will also receive information about your review.

The Operator shares personal information related to you with service providers and other third parties, if necessary, to fulfil the purposes for collecting the personal information, on condition that any such third- party will commit to protect your privacy as applicable laws and this policy requires.

The services on the website may include submission of an online form, in case you will choose and be interested to receive additional information about one service/product or another. In which case, we may send your online form information or otherwise share it to/with the third party about whom (or about whose product) you wanted to receive more information or with which you have expressed interest in pursuing a transaction for such third-party to contact you back with the information you have requested. Then we may send or otherwise share your online forms information to the third party or third-party that offers products similar in nature to your request. In either case, you acknowledge that: (a) The third-parties may contact you using the online form information which you submitted; (b) The operator does not control how the third-party may contact you, or the subject matter of such contact; (c) Each third-party is required to provide its privacy policy, and so it would not necessarily adhere to this privacy policy.

The Operator also may share personal information to the following third parties:

  • To prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate potentially illegal acts, fraud and/or security breaches, and to assess and manage risk, including alerting you if fraudulent activities have been detected on your website account.
  • To provide customer services, including helping service your account or resolving disputes.
  • The Operator might share personal information with law enforcement and/or government agencies, courts, and/or other organizations: (a) As the law requires, such as to comply with a subpoena or similar legal process; (b) When the operator believes in good faith that disclosure/sharing is necessary to protect his rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request;
  • Share or transfer personal information if the Operator involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, as part of such transaction. The Operator will provide a prominent notice on the website of any change in ownership or uses of this information if applicable. The entity which will assume the ownership of the website will continue to protect personal information related to you under this policy.

AGGREGATED AND ANALYTICAL INFORMATION:

Aggregated data is not identifiable. We use it for legitimate business purposes and may use standard analytical tools.

The Operator also collects non-identifiable information through Google Analytics. Analytics data include, for example, the type of browser, browser language, type of operating system, the domain name of the internet service provider, device IP address, web pages visited, times and dates of visits, and the content you access on and/or through the website.

The privacy practices of these tools are subject to their privacy policies. The Operator, therefore, encourages you to read Google’s policy regarding its analytics services at:

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

The Operator uses anonymous, statistical, or aggregated information and shares them with the Operator’s partners for legitimate business purposes. This does not affect your privacy because there is no reasonable way to extract data from the aggregated information that can be associated with you.

DATA SECURITY:

The Operator and its hosting implement systems, applications, and procedures to secure personal information, to minimize and protect your personal information form the risks of theft, damage, loss of information, unauthorized access or use of information.

The Operator is concerned about safeguarding the confidentiality of personal information related to you.

These measures provide sound industry-standard security. However, although the Operator makes efforts to protect your privacy, the Operator cannot guarantee that the services will be immune from any wrongdoings, malfunctions, unlawful interceptions or access, or other kinds of abuse and misuse. 

CONTACT US:

The Operator strictly obeys the provisions of the law and respects the right of users of the website and others to privacy and a good reputation.

If you have any questions about the website’s privacy policy, please contact us according to the following details and we will make efforts to handle your claim as soon as possible.

Please contact the Operator at:​

Customer Support Team:

https://www.femarelle.in/

Maneesh Pharmaceuticals Limited

Plot No. 29-33, Ancillary Industrial Plots, Govandi, Mumbai – 400 043,

Maharashtra, India.

+91 22 25526500/ 6586 +91 22 25526530

Toll Free No. : 18002099236

marketing@svizerahealth.com